No right clicking here.Don’t want any rippers to be ripping.Want codes/pics/anything?Just ASK.
<body>
Jesus Christ ♥ Cindy @

Xiao-xiin-cindy @bs.com
Autumn Christmas ♥

Friday, February 29, 2008



lols.
filin so cute nehx.


Ice Cream~~
Sydney Wells is an accomplished concert violinist. She is also blind and has been so since a childhood tragedy. However, Sydney undergoes a double corneal transplant, a surgery she has waited her whole life to have. After the surgery, neural ophthalmologist Dr. Faulkner helps Sydney with the difficult adjustment, and with the support of her older sister Helen, Sydney learns to see again. Alas, Sydney's happiness is short-lived as frightening visions start to haunt her. Are they passing effects of her surgery or something horrifyingly real? As Sydney's family and friends begin to doubt her sanity, she is soon convinced that her anonymous eye donor has somehow opened the door to a terrifying world which only she can see.

Went to Stephaniie's house today.
visit her Dog.
omg.So cutee.
but i still scare with it.
after that went to Vivo met Briian,Filin&Artono.
wanna watch "THE EYE".
so Qiiao,we met 3 couple there.
Weisheng&MiaoHuii.
Eddy&Vindy.
Sky&Angela.
they also watch the same moviie.
Today. 29 february is a speciial day.
4 years once.
so that we took neo print at Cineleisure.
met JessicaNoviia there.
Cancel to met Gorby today.
next time ba,kays =)

Wanna watch Moviie tomorrow.
"The leap of year"
who wanna go?

I wanna go church tomorrow.
watch FIR.
but Mom saiid tomorrow i need to go somewhere.
why i cant even have chance to go to church nehx?.









Posted @ [6:07 AM]

Thursday, February 28, 2008



Nothing to blog for today.
went to Dental.
& thn went to Filin's home
&went to home.


Math Common test tomorrow.
wish me luck.
my Target Full Mark :)


I just dont know.
what are friends for?
when we need them,they just fade away.
busy they thing,& just leave it.



Tomorrow,
Vindy&Eddy.
Angela&Sky.
Filin&Artono.
Cindy& ?


Will be lonely tomorrow.
who wanna go watch moviie tomorro? ):

Sometimes when i saiid "Ohh..I'm fine".
I want someone to look in the eyes&saiid "Tell the truth".

Posted @ [1:48 AM]

Wednesday, February 27, 2008


today PE lesson is suck.
only coz of i chewing the gum then mr.sekaran saidd he want to meet my parent.
what the hell is it.



Sory for VeraCynthiiaStephaniie
for the lyiing just now.
actually i kidding with you all that i kanna expell.
only want to know how you all expression,
but you all expression really make me dont know how to saiid.
they are cryiing.
& theirr expression make me really cryiing too.
omg.so sorry.



and then they gave my the letter.



From Vera


Cindy,hope you are really lyiing coz i would not like my friend to be expell.because i will miss you and cry everyday! i will be here to support you if you need me! But i also pray that you will not be expell. if it really happend I will hate thay Sekeran for my life! how can the school expell you for just chewing the gum. 我真的会想你的。不药往的方面想。我永远都 support 你的. actually i also dont know what to say but just want to tell you that i will be there for you and support you. when you tell me that you was expell i was so sadd coz i would like you to say that you were lyiing!
you will always be my friend.
love.
Vera.
From Stephaniie
不管发生什么事,我们会陪你在身边。
为你加油,打气!
一定要相信自己也要相信我们。
不要伤心。
不要难过。
要一脸带着笑容哦。
我们会为你自此,希望一切都会没事!
朋友嘛,我们都会是你最好的朋友哦。
笑一笑没什么大不了♥
我们不想失去你这个好朋友。
我们就算为你掉眼泪也不用。
[不咬太感动哦]
我们永远爱你
No matter what,we will still be your friends.
dont give up so easy,we still need to fight till the end.
we dont want you to say sorry to us because of testing our expression.
smile every minute&second :)
"You are loved"
WoMenAiiNii ♥
Stephaniie.
From "Cynthiia"
Dear Cindy,
你知道你的两个眼睛的关系吗?它们一起哭,一起看。它们从来也没有见过对方。尤其就是因该像这样。生活没有朋友是倥侗的。这固是世界好朋友。如果你愿意,我可以陪你走过一切!remember that i will always be there for you. no matter what happend, i will always be there to support you. 当大部分的人都在关往泥飞的高不高时,只有少部分的人会关心你飞得累不累,这就是有情,再忙也一定要照顾好自己。觉对不可以做那些伤害自己身体的事情。 dont care so much about what those teachers saidd about you. In my eyes,you will forever be the best. no one is perfect in this world.you have your good point too! its only that some cant see them. 在这世界上会有一些有心要让你难过,可是也一定会有一些人因为你的难过而感到难过。你已经变成我的生命一部分。i really dont know what to do without you. 虽然很你在一起的时间很段,可是真的很快乐。i will keep those memories inside my heart forever.all those happy times we had. i'm never gonna forget about them! Happy,sad,funny,embarassing. We've been through it all! Fate bought us to be together as friends.But later want to seperate us agaiin. Evn though we go our seperate ways one day,you will always be inside my heart. i will never forget you. 时间虽然带走一切,可是它永远也不带走我们的友情。Must JiaYouss,kays! We will be suporting you! I will pray for you de. May God bless you that we wont kena seperated. 你永远会在我们心中!I will always remember you. Cindy,我们永远爱你!
[You are forever lovedd by uss]
muacks.
Cynthiia.
All these is a letter from them
Cynthiia Vera Stephaniie.
Omg,You all write all these like i wanna die soon or what nehxx..
lols.
Btw,Thanks a lots.
i Reall touchh when i readd all these.
thanks a lots.
LoveeYouAllForever♥


Posted @ [3:00 AM]

Tuesday, February 26, 2008



neo Print :)


ZhiiLiian.
Cindy&Cynthiia


StephCindyVera.
ForverFriends
VeraCynthiiaStephCindy.
at the suntec Convention hall.
Cythiia,Cindy,Steph.
our reflectiion.
Cindy&Stephaniie
Cynthiia edit de.
thanks my lovely Cynthiia.
we are foreverfriends.

Boriing ):
ZhiiLiian
act Cute.
without spec.uglii face
Take in Cineleisure.

Haviing learniing journey today.
at NeWater.
quite boriing.
Tml CCA day ):

不用管别人看什么,
也不用听别人会说什么,
之要决定自己的方向就可以了。

GodBlessMeAlways.

Posted @ [3:49 AM]

Monday, February 25, 2008



this one donut from Stephh!
her birthday cake :)
happy belated birthday for stephaniie.
24-02-2008

Vera,Cynthiia,Stephh,Cindy


Can you see JJ lin there?..
i really take pic infrnt of him.
and we he got saidd hello to me.
and smile.wow..so sweet :)
i talk face to face with him.

i got JJ lin ticket.
invitedd by them.
its VIP some more.
at Suntec Convention hall.

very nice shoot.
at Suntec convention hall.

can you see his smile?
so sweet:)
he has smallest eyes which is cute =x

can see his action&dance when he singing.

he is singiing now.
i lyk his voiice =x


can you see JJ lin is playiing his piano?
really great!!..
coz the picture is not very clear.



24-02-2008
went to Suntec conventiion hall.
watch JJ lin show.
with Vera,Cynthiia,Stephaniie,Delphiine,Stella.
woww.its really great there.
i really met JJ lin there.
face to face some more.
and he saidd hello to me.
i lyk his voiice&smile.
its sweet :)
actually wanna take picture with him&he seems want to take,but coz of the security guards not allowedd!
he is not badd.
i just can imagine if he is JayChou.=p but i know its impossible.
stopp dreamiing cindy!
11.30 am went home.
12 am reachedd home.
1 am thn go slp.


i still got a lots of picture to post.
will post it tomorrow.
kays.


24 february 2008
HAPPY BELATED BIRTHDAY~~
STEPHANIE.
My best partner btw (:
happy sweet 14teen.


goiin Learniing journey tomorow.
its seems boriing.

Posted @ [5:42 AM]

Friday, February 22, 2008



yes,EdisonChen,you are forgiven.


yes,I am agree.
its not the end for edison.


no!YOU ARE NOT.


EdisonChen.
I dont know what they are talking about you.
you have already apologize.
& i think you are forgiven.
just be strong whatever things happend to you.
and find your way.
i believe you can do.
just be an actor agaiin.
i will support you wherever you go,whatever you do at least it is the rigth thing.
and you are loved by me.♥ forever.
EdisonChen,jiayous!!..

I will be goiin cruise now.

byee..


Posted @ [12:57 AM]

Thursday, February 21, 2008



STEPHANIE&CINDY.
Zhii Liian nehxx...


STEPHANIE is my best partnerr..
mwahhh....


CINDY&VERA KOHH...


Took picture when we haviing geography lesson.
took secretly worr^^...
we are zhii liian guii..
hahha...
we still have some picture,will post it tomorrow.
kays!


wanna watch "L change the world" actually.
but cancel.
will watch it tomorrow (:
anyone want to go?..


omg!Edison Chen&Giliian chung,cecilia chung sex picture.
edison Chen so pitiful.
he quit hongkong's actor.
but even he did that,i still love him so muchh!
its not his fault too.
Edison Chen,you must be strong.okays.
even all the world is talking about you,just dont need to care.
you have already apologize to all people.
i will always support you wherever you go,whatever you are.
just be strong (:
edison Chen,you are loved ♥





I dont know.
what the reason he makes my life to be like this.
GodBlessMe.

Will goiin CRuiise tomorrow (:

Posted @ [1:17 AM]

Wednesday, February 20, 2008





-You can watch this video&listeniing to that song.-


very nice song~


Qiiang-Qiiang
by Ella


还记得你喜欢咬着我的手
然后给我你嘴里的球
要我陪你玩丢丢

你喜欢我默默你的小耳朵
我在我的身边
没有烦忧
在梦里遨游

好狗狗好狗狗
谢谢你陪马迷这么久
你并没有离开
是办到天堂生活

强强你要记得我
你不要走丢
快快找到天使
在天堂给我保有

强强不要忘了我
还要情爱阿姨叔叔和你的朋友
你永远活在记忆中

English Versiion.


I still remember you liked to nip at my hand.
and then give me the ball in your mouth.
want me to play with you.

you liked it when i touched your little ear.
nest my side,no worries.
roaming through the dream.

good doggie good doggie.
thank you for staying with mommy for so long.
you most certainly have not left me.
just moving to heaven to live.

qiang qiang,you need to remember me.
do not get lost.
hurry upp and find your angel.
in heaven give us your protection.

qiang qiang,do not forget me.
and all the dear aunties,uncles,and your friends.
you will forever live in our memories.

Qiang Qiang, thank you.

Posted @ [6:11 AM]




The latest comedy from Stephen Chow, CJ7 is a fantasy tale featuring state of the art visual effects. A poor laborer father (Chow) and his young sons lives are turned upside down when a fascinating and strange new pet enters their world. Amid the resulting comic mayhem, they ultimately learn a poignant lesson about the true nature of family and the things money can't buy.







last traiin^^


Today,never go schh..
sick~
actually i wokee upp late. =p
i haviing flu now.
this morniing,filin also didnt go sch,thn come to my house.
went to vivo,watchh moviie.CJ7*
okay lahs.
not too badd..
bought one princess hours's doll.
will show you next post.
want to watch "L change the wolrd" tomorrow.



Happy Belated birthday~~
19 february 2008
Stephanie&WeiiShenng.

Happy birthday~~
20 february 2008
Sylviia.
i cant control everything.
Jesus,i miss your home.
i really wanna go church.
i want You to bless me.
JesusLoveMe.

Posted @ [3:41 AM]

Monday, February 18, 2008




David Rice is a "Jumper", a teleporter, who can go anywhere, anytime. He can see 20 sunsets in one day, whisk his girlfriend across the world in the blink of an eye and grab millions of dollars in minutes. However, his life takes a sharp turn when he finds himself pursued by a secret organisation sworn to kill Jumpers. Forming an uneasy alliance with another young Jumper, David enters a war that has been raging for thousands of years. Chased around the world, he discovers a stunning truth about his own past and his family. From the American Midwest to the streets of Tokyo and the ruins of Rome, David's global odyssey is the first chapter in an epic adventure.


Watched Jumper today at tiong bahru plaza.
with Vindy&Tselay
met CynThiia theree..
i miss herr so muchh!!!...
see you on Friday woor!!!...



Today is not my day.
i know that everyday also not my day.


My horoscope of the day. CANCER.

Staying conservative and cautious might be the right strategy when it comes to investing money. But when it comes to sharing your emotions, the more extravagant you are, the better! Spread your joy all around today -- even if you don't feel like you have a lot of it. You'll soon notice that once you start expressing joy to others, more happiness appears in your heart. Feel happy about where you are and what you're doing -- and you will find even more to be happy about.

its just about me agaiin =x

Reached home,

like a hell without mom.

i can' stop quarell quarell&quarell.

i sickk of all these,kays.

can you people just give me a cmfortable home where i can stay/live there?
with full of happiness.
cant just i?
God,i know its possible.
coz i know Nothiing is impossible.
can You just prove to me.
i really tiredd.
i dont have any energy.
sory for all thing that i do.
i can lose control anytime.
soryy for everything i had done.
its seems i am pitiful.
yeah!tats wad i am.
i am pitiful,issit?
try for the best,but everything i got its kinda useless.
so what i try my best forr?
i feel like want to cry.
yeah!i want to cry now.
really!
just cry it out!
everthing willl be fine.
but can i?
i have too muchh siin in my life.
i just cant control everythiing.

我好想哭。真的真的好想哭。
爱我好吗?

Posted @ [4:18 AM]

Sunday, February 17, 2008


Just come back from Cruiise..
&stay at home.
mom goiin overseas today.

Horoscope of the day. Cancer.

You need to start paying more attention to yourself, and less to what other people want or expect. It's wonderful that you are concerned about the health and well-being of the people in your life, but there is only so much you can do to help them. You need to remind yourself just how much you can change in your own life. What are you most unhappy about right now? Take tiny steps toward healing yourself. You'll let yourself know just how very important you are.



i always dont want to believe all horoscope.
its like useless.
but somehow my horoscope is really talk about me.

dont feel like blogging.
so it end till here.
NITESS.




I feel lonely here.
i need someone cann companny me ):
Wanna watch ps I love you.
who gonna company me?..

Posted @ [3:39 AM]

Thursday, February 14, 2008




Thanks for the present.
Cynthia,angela,filin,brian,sylvia,terry.,



HAPPY VALENTINE DAY ~~~
enjoy everyone in the world!!



I didnt enjoy today.
seems like something wrong with today.
not cause of i'm still single.
just dont know why.
anyways.
happy valentine for evryone.
thx for all the present!!
and for the chocolate.
i love chocolate^^...


went to Dhoby gout,
company filin play pump.
i'm not feeling well actually.
kays,





Will goiin cruise tomorrow (:

Posted @ [5:13 AM]

Wednesday, February 13, 2008


Funn today..
wasteddd a lot of moneyy nehxxxx...
buy valentinee gift to frenzzz..
filin&angela.



tomorrow is valentine dayy!!..
so sweet!!.
but congrats for couple only.
single?..
lonerr heree ):
who want to celebrate valentine with me?...
lols.
lonely tomorrow ):
its okays.
got friends there.




"My horoscope of the day" -CANCER-
You're going to meet some new people today, and one of them will have a very familiar face. They could be a long lost friend from elementary school, or they could be someone you see at the coffee shop every morning. Wait to see if they notice anything before saying something. You might think that bringing it up will be a shortcut to a bond between you two, but unless you are certain how you know them, you might want to hold off on bringing up the issue.



who i goiin to meet?..
lols.
dont believe horoscope too much.




Posted @ [4:58 AM]

Tuesday, February 12, 2008



Shi-Jie (Jay Chou), grew up in a martial arts school and is well-trained in kung-fu. With his kung-fu skills and good reflexes, Shi-Jie excels in basketball by mastering the slam dunk technique. Wang-Li (Eric Tsang), who is trying to locate Shi-Jie's real family, invites him to join the university's basketball team in hope of making some money. Shi-Jie faces new challenges while trying to blend in with the basketball team members Ting-Wei (Chen Bo-Lin) and Xiao-Lan (Baron Chen). With the upcoming basketball championship and the appearance of Li-Li (Charlene Choi), will the team members set aside their differences and personal feelings for the love of the game?
after sch,
i watched this movie at tiong bahru..
very nicee =x
"you all should watch this"...


how jay chou show his innocent face.
but i really like it.
yeah.
i like JAY CHOU!!!!
he is the besttt of all.
i addictedd with him.
lols.

Posted @ [2:42 AM]

Sunday, February 10, 2008


i'm comiing back!!!....

reached singapore about 12.30 am.
meet a lot of frenz in harbour bay.
rudy,Dep, ko sunli,c evelyn,fani,vani,alice,rico,aliank,gorby.
went to bcs with them,
saw Ricky,Naga,frengky.
they have changed~~



I really enjoy at indonesia.
its veryy funnn thereee..
i miss them a lodz.
i miss the party on friday.


HAPPY CHINESE NEW YEAR~~


happy birthday~candz&stacy



Posted @ [11:05 PM]

Monday, February 4, 2008


i don't think today is my day.
went to vivo,wanna watch "the mist" cannot.




note of the day,


If you look inside a girl heart and see how much she cries,
you will find secrets,best friends,and lies.
but,what you will see the most is-
how hardd it is stay strong when nothing is right and
everything is wrong ________x/3

will go back indo tomorrow.

happy chinese new year to all of you.

i hate home.
when i'm at home,i cant stop cryiing.
please,can you just give me a bit comfortable feeling here.
i want stay at home
cann?...
dont always make me cry.
i have feeling too.

Posted @ [1:45 AM]

Sunday, February 3, 2008




Shopiing shopiing today =x
at vivo.
saw Vincent =x


today,supposed to go bugis watch Jay Chou.
too badd..i never go =x
hiks hiks.
i want meet jay chou btw.


tml got
science test,
geo test.
but hvnt study yet =x
omg.
gud luck for me :(


Note of the day,
you cry,because you utterly alone.
nO one has ever truly been there for you.
when you need a shoulder to cry on,
no one stand beside you.
the world is cold&unfriendly place-
where people take no notice of the small things and,
sadly you are the person that know,this is true.
keep your chin up.
the world may abondon you.
but you can always turn your back on it.
and cry your silent tears

HAPPY BIRTHDAY-
Yenny.
Rave.

tomorrow is the last day of school.
will goiin back indo on tuesday :)

MiaoHuii sistha&Weisheng.
last long :)
forever.

i've tiredd enough.
what do you want to do,
i dont care about it.
just say "sory" its enough for me.
you said wateva it is.
its yours.
i dont mind.
as long i know what to do.

Posted @ [5:45 AM]

Saturday, February 2, 2008




Gurmit Singh.



do you knowthat him?


this is my stuff that i did in cruise.

stawberry?...
alone?..
just like me :(
Boriing here =x
i hate him.
he makes my life in trouble.
i hate him.
he make my life feel suffer.




Posted @ [10:02 PM]


♥ Disclaimer
Pretty Rules

Welcome!
Attention Please
Welcome To my Blog ♥

free hit counter
hit counter


♥ SCREAMS ; SHOUTS
Lets Chat Here :)

Cbox Recommended .




♥ Credits
clap!clap! :)

Designer : %BLUE.pink-
Basecode : Jas.miine-
Inspiration : Agnes
Materials : Lovecandied
Cursor : Dorischu
Hosters : Blogger,Photobucket,Blogskins


♥ The Girl
All About Me!(:

CINDY
Photobucket CINDY MERELLA.. (:
stay in singapore for study =))

14 July 1990
its complicated

SMILE Girl
Lost Girl

She LAUGHS then she SMILES
to Hide the PAIN

She Like to be a DOLL
Void of Emotions or feeling
Sitting there all day with a SMILE on my Face even when She is UnHappy

Love her? or hate her?..
Its ur choice!!!..

Live in her own world
FULL of DRAMA
italic bold underline strikeout


♥ Cravings
WishList

♥I WANNA GO US TO CONTINUE MY STUDY :D yes, i want it. ♥ A good Boy friends =p
♥ everlasting friends
♥ New i-phone touch
Pink colour sony Vaio
♥ PINK NDS ♥ IPOD ♥ new camera
♥ get $1 million!!
Going To china
♥ travelling around the world
Birthday cake on 14th july 2008!
the newest LV bag [ =ppp ]
♥ HELLO KITTY stuff
A PACK OF STAWBERRY!!!!
♥ get a GOOD result
anna suii 's parfum
Biotherm
Burberry's bag
burberry's wallet
♥ anna sui's makee up
♥ be a singer
♥ be a actor
♥ be a good dancer
♥ be good girl
♥ success girl
♥ goiin to PARIS =))
♥ Good result

✖ Backstabbers
✖ flirty
✖ LIARS.
✖ People who freaks me out.
✖ people who go for looks
✖ Unhearted
✖ a guy that scold vulgarities to a girl
✖ unrespectful

LOVE OR HATE

♥ LoveSong
Song Of The Day ♥

Music Beats

Kiss the Rain - Yiruma