No right clicking here.Don’t want any rippers to be ripping.Want codes/pics/anything?Just ASK.
<body>
Jesus Christ ♥ Cindy @

Xiao-xiin-cindy @bs.com
Autumn Christmas ♥

Saturday, January 31, 2009


Caught this movie today (:
well, I lovee Angelina joliie's acting.
its cool ~
rate : 7/10
such a meaningful story.
this story tells us that we should give up everything.
there is always something call "HOPE"
everyonee Hope something.

Babtism?
apa sih sebenarnya babtis itu?
di alkitab tertulis bahwa , Siapa yang di babtis dan percaya akan Aku,maka Engkau akan di selamatkan
well, I believe in Jesus Christ.
I believe there is a Lord.
besok, Aku akan di babtis.
tapi apakah dengan hidup kudus,maka kamu baru pantes di babtis?
apakah jika di babtis tapi hidupp tetep sama itu sama aja dgn adanya babtis ataupun tidak?
I really get confusedd!
Tuhan,aku perluu jamahan drMu.

Posted @ [7:34 AM]

Friday, January 30, 2009


Watched this movie after school with Jiani & Tselay (:
at plaza sing
its nice movie, but quite boring.
and in the end , its just so sad . haha
rate : 6.5/10


After finished watch Bride wars,Steph called me.
and we went to Cine to catch this movie.
its nice comedy wedding..
haha..
rate : 7.5/10
after that went to vivo city met arthur n friends.
he goin back US soon.
takecaree alright (:
come back, dont forget to find us.
haha
misses (:






Posted @ [9:44 PM]

Thursday, January 29, 2009


I just reached singapore today (:
picture here (:

Tml school.
sigh!

well, this time i really feel that thise one week in indo pass so fast.
i still dont wan to go back sg (:
well,life goes on..



















Posted @ [2:37 AM]

Tuesday, January 27, 2009


HAPPY CHINESE NEW YEAR (:

I'll be coming back tomorrow.
huhuhuh... i just wanna stay here actually.
well, i should continue for my study.
so ya.
will upload a lot lot of picture when i'm back (:

Posted @ [7:59 PM]

Friday, January 23, 2009


HAPPY BIRTHDAY DEASY SIS (:
happy sweet 8teen.
all the best for you (:

Posted @ [3:02 AM]

Wednesday, January 21, 2009


I'm not really in the good moos today.
well, I just rebond my hair.
sory, no picture.
cause i really dont like my hair now.
she's just help me cut so short.
i Dont like it.

And i'll be goin back indo tomorrow (:
Will come back after 1 week, which is next thursday.
perhaps i wont blogging till i come back here.
so Takecaree for all of you here (:
* continue to tag me
if not, My blog is so lonely ):

Nites peeps.

Posted @ [7:44 AM]

Tuesday, January 20, 2009


I have nothing to post today.
seems like my life has nothing special?
i want to do something special.

I goin to rebond my hair tomorrow (:
i want perm, But mom said its look so old
well,i'll rebond my hair.

And i'll be goin back indo the day after tomorrow.
well, IReallyNeedBoyfriend.
HAHAHAHA.

Posted @ [4:10 AM]

Monday, January 19, 2009


I didn't go to school today

well, i was sick ):
nowadays people get sick easily.
and i am the one!
stay at home .

INeedBoyFrenz
hahahaha...

Posted @ [3:47 AM]

Sunday, January 18, 2009


4th anniversary in NBC (:
and
Sidney Mohede!!..
true worshipper (:

Went to Church today (:
after tat went to eat in plaza sing.
and went shopping with my mom to city plaza [ payalebar ]
well, i dont like to go there.
its hot and so far
after that went to Far east.
6 hours shopping, i didnt get my clothes that i want .

tomorrow school !!!
i dont like it.
haha..





Posted @ [3:40 AM]

Saturday, January 17, 2009


When nursery teacher Jenny escapes to the country for a relaxing weekend away with her boyfriend, she is unaware of a romantic surprise he has in store. The location is perfect. A lake enclosed by woodlands is seemingly deserted and the scene is set for a picturesque proposal. But before the happy couple can enjoy the retreat, their peace is shattered by a gang of violent youths. What begins is a shocking and unrelenting game of cat-and-mouse, as Jenny is forced to fight back against her aggressors.

Caught this m18 movie today at cine (:
with filin - cindy.
its nice movie. rate 7/10
this movie kinda sad + disgusting because of somepart that maybe i cant eat at all when i watch tat part.
I can't accept the ending! Isn't there justice?! If my love ones is been torture physically till death, i'll definitely kill each & everyone of them even if they're just teenage! WHat kind of ending is that?! She escape from that bunch of kids but end up being slaughter by their parents!? IS RIDICULOUS!

Tomorrow
my Church's 4th anniversary ..
its so excited ~~

ps/Talented and charismatic can get us to the top, But characteristic always keep you there.


Posted @ [7:31 AM]

Friday, January 16, 2009


PARTY WORLD (:

Party world today (:
with Lucious - jonathan - vindy - me .
singing a lot there.
haha..
having fun.
well, i felt tired, sleepy.
goin to slp early today.
nite all.

Posted @ [7:05 AM]

Thursday, January 15, 2009


THE HAUNTING OF MOLLY HARTLEY

Caught this movie todat in PS (:
met Margareth and her sister.
this movie kinda horror movie.
rate : 7/10
and one thing,
ANYONE GOT WATCH THIS MOVIE?
I REALLY DONT UNDERSTAND,
THE FIRST PART, WHO WAS TAT GIRL? someone kill tat girl and her dad by hit the car?
for what?
who's the murder?
AND the end of part too.
i tot Molly was dying because she's commint suicide?
what in the end she si alive?
and her friends in high school , the Christian one?
why did tat girl want to kill molly?
*sory for the many quest
because i'm so curious, and i want to know the beginning part and the end .
anyone knws? (:

Posted @ [3:34 AM]

Tuesday, January 13, 2009


HAPPY BIRTHDAY MIREEN (:
Happy sweet 17teen (:
went to her invitation dinner for her birthday today .
at Xin wang Hongkong cafe in cineleisure.
met all MS peeps that i longg time nv see them (:
and before that,
Me,vindy,mireen,khim,alton,jeremy watched m18 college.
well, i watched before,thn i watched it again
its free btw (:
haha..
i not goiin to tell you how is it free for watch this movie =p
and met Even & jerry in cine .
thats all (:




Posted @ [6:32 AM]

Sunday, January 11, 2009


Buat Aku sekarang,Hidup adalah tantangan.Kalau aku bisa ngelewatin segala masalah yang ada dengan baik, berarti aku menang. Kalau aku jatuh, aku kalah, Aku gagal jadi pemenang .
Yang jelas,dalam ngejalanin hidup,aku harus yakin kalau aku bakal menang.
karena kalau aku berpikiran aku gagal,sebetulnya aku uda gagal.
soalnya menurut aku, cobaan terberat dalam hidup adalah seseorang menganggap dirinya terlalu lemah menjalani hidup yang di anggapnya terlalu berat,
tanpa ada keinginan dan usaha untuk memenangkannya.

CHURCH today (:
after that went to eat together.
and met yenny & lay in Bugis.
well, i just wan to buy a present after that went home
Last nite i only sleep for 4-5 hours.
really sleepy ):
so went home and have my beauty sleep .

I have bad dream two days ago..
its really bad dream and made me cry when i woke up
God, what the meaning of this dream?
i dream it 2 times.
once when i'm in indo .
its just the same dream but diff people diff place .
God bless us always (:

Posted @ [4:02 AM]

Saturday, January 10, 2009


When Kym returns to the Buchman family home for the wedding of her sister Rachel, she brings a long history of personal crisis, family conflict and tragedy along with her. The wedding couple's abundant party of friends and relations have gathered for a joyful weekend of feasting, music and love, but Kym is a catalyst for long-simmering tensions in the family dynamic.

Caught this m18 movie on midnite
its really suxx movie!
rate 0...
before end of show, i went home already
i felt asleep there.



me and filin!
midnite movie

I LOVE TAKING PICTURE.

Posted @ [10:36 AM]


♥ Disclaimer
Pretty Rules

Welcome!
Attention Please
Welcome To my Blog ♥

free hit counter
hit counter


♥ SCREAMS ; SHOUTS
Lets Chat Here :)

Cbox Recommended .




♥ Credits
clap!clap! :)

Designer : %BLUE.pink-
Basecode : Jas.miine-
Inspiration : Agnes
Materials : Lovecandied
Cursor : Dorischu
Hosters : Blogger,Photobucket,Blogskins


♥ The Girl
All About Me!(:

CINDY
Photobucket CINDY MERELLA.. (:
stay in singapore for study =))

14 July 1990
its complicated

SMILE Girl
Lost Girl

She LAUGHS then she SMILES
to Hide the PAIN

She Like to be a DOLL
Void of Emotions or feeling
Sitting there all day with a SMILE on my Face even when She is UnHappy

Love her? or hate her?..
Its ur choice!!!..

Live in her own world
FULL of DRAMA
italic bold underline strikeout


♥ Cravings
WishList

♥I WANNA GO US TO CONTINUE MY STUDY :D yes, i want it. ♥ A good Boy friends =p
♥ everlasting friends
♥ New i-phone touch
Pink colour sony Vaio
♥ PINK NDS ♥ IPOD ♥ new camera
♥ get $1 million!!
Going To china
♥ travelling around the world
Birthday cake on 14th july 2008!
the newest LV bag [ =ppp ]
♥ HELLO KITTY stuff
A PACK OF STAWBERRY!!!!
♥ get a GOOD result
anna suii 's parfum
Biotherm
Burberry's bag
burberry's wallet
♥ anna sui's makee up
♥ be a singer
♥ be a actor
♥ be a good dancer
♥ be good girl
♥ success girl
♥ goiin to PARIS =))
♥ Good result

✖ Backstabbers
✖ flirty
✖ LIARS.
✖ People who freaks me out.
✖ people who go for looks
✖ Unhearted
✖ a guy that scold vulgarities to a girl
✖ unrespectful

LOVE OR HATE

♥ LoveSong
Song Of The Day ♥

Music Beats

Kiss the Rain - Yiruma